Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer

2019 Fall Virginia National Championship Series State Cup
Published Team Schedules - 16U Boys

   


Bracket Ladder Display Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarter Final Semi-Final Final



Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
Round of 32
(9/7)
Round of 16
(9/21)
Quarter Final
(10/5)
Semi-Final
(10/26)
Final
(11/3)
Location: TBD
Game # 240207
A1
(A1) Virginia Legacy CCL

A32 - BYE
TBD

Location: Warhill Sports Complex
Field: 1
Game # 240223
Time: 12:00 PM
Virginia Legacy CCL
2
4 PK's
VBR Star Soccer Club - 01 - BU16
1
3 PK's
Location: Warhill
Field: Turf 2
Game # 240231
Time: 1:00 PM
Virginia Legacy CCL
3
VAR 04B Rush
2
Location: Publix Virginia Soccer Training Center
Field: 1
Game # 240235
Time: 3:00 PM
Virginia Legacy CCL
2
SOCA 04 U16B Elite
6
Location: Publix Virginia Soccer Training Center
Field: 1
Game # 240237
Time: 1:00 PM
SOCA 04 U16B Elite
Champion

2
Arlington 2004B Academy
1
Location: West Springfield High School
Field: 1
Game # 240208
Time: 2:00 PM
A17
(A17) SYC Lions 2004 Orange

0
A16
(A16) VBR Star Soccer Club - 01 - BU16

Goal: Landon Niday
Goal: Drew Thomas
Goal: Samuel Bell
3
Location: HRSC
Field: 8
Game # 240209
Time: 12:00 PM
A8
(A8) VAR 04B Rush

3
A25
(A25) FC Dulles United Academy Gold 04

2
Location: HRSC
Field: 8
Game # 240224
Time: 11:00 AM
VAR 04B Rush
2
Loudoun 04B Red
1
Location: Loudoun Soccer Park (LSP)
Field: 1
Game # 240210
Time: 12:00 PM
A9
(A9) Loudoun 04B Red

4
A24
(A24) MUSC U16B (2004)

0
Location: TBD
Game # 240211
A4
(A4) SOCA 04 U16B Elite

A29 - BYE
TBD

Location: South Forks Soccer Park
Field: 3
Game # 240225
Time: 3:00 PM
SOCA 04 U16B Elite
Goal: Giovanni LoMonacoKiss
Goal: Giovanni LoMonacoKiss
Goal: Samuel Vigilante
Goal: Aaron Evans
Goal: Lucas Miller
5
FFC 2004 Boys Black
1
Location: South Forks Soccer Park
Field: 3
Game # 240232
Time: 12:00 PM
SOCA 04 U16B Elite
Goal: Ray Crowder
Goal: Ray Crowder
Goal: Braddock LaGrua
Goal: Lucas Simpson
4
SYA Cardinals 04B Red
2
Location: Evergreen Sportsplex
Field: 3
Game # 240212
Time: 10:00 AM
A13
(A13) Barca Academy NoVa - 2004B Yellow

0
A20
(A20) FFC 2004 Boys Black

1
Location: TBD
Game # 240213
A5
(A5) Beach FC 04B Red

A28 - BYE
TBD

Location: HRSC
Field: 6
Game # 240226
Time: 11:00 AM
Beach FC 04B Red
0
SYA Cardinals 04B Red
7
Location: West Springfield High School
Field: 1
Game # 240214
Time: 4:00 PM
A21
(A21) SYC Lions 2004 Black

0
A12
(A12) SYA Cardinals 04B Red

2
Location: TBD
Game # 240215
A2
(A2) SYC Lions 2004 Blue

A31 - BYE
TBD

Location: West Springfield High School
Field: 1
Game # 240227
Time: 4:00 PM
SYC Lions 2004 Blue
3
2004 (U16) Boys Elite Black
0
Location: West Springfield High School
Field: 1
Game # 240233
Time: 3:00 PM
SYC Lions 2004 Blue
3
NVSC 04B CCL Premiership
0
Location: Publix Virginia Soccer Training Center
Field: 2
Game # 240236
Time: 3:00 PM
SYC Lions 2004 Blue
Ejection: Jose Maldonado
0
Arlington 2004B Academy
3
Location: Striker park
Field: 1
Game # 240216
Time: 2:00 PM
A18
(A18) 2004 (U16) Boys Elite Black

3
A15
(A15) River Plate Black

0
Location: TBD
Game # 240217
A7
(A7) Arlington 2004B Red

A26 - BYE
TBD

Location: Greenbriar Park-Yorktown HS
Field: 1
Game # 240228
Time: 2:15 PM
Arlington 2004B Red
0
0 PK's
NVSC 04B CCL Premiership
0
1 PK's
Location: Hellwig Memorial Park
Field: 7
Game # 240218
Time: 4:00 PM
A10
(A10) NVSC 04B CCL Premiership

4
A23
(A23) ROX 04B Blue

1
Location: TBD
Game # 240219
A3
(A3) Arlington 2004B Academy

A30 - BYE
TBD

Location: Greenbriar Park-Yorktown HS
Field: 1
Game # 240229
Time: 10:15 AM
Arlington 2004B Academy
3
SDor U16 Elite
0
Location: Long Bridge Park
Field: 4
Game # 240234
Time: 5:00 PM
Arlington 2004B Academy
7
Alexandria 2004 Boys Red
0
Location: Witter Soccer
Field: 1
Game # 240220
Time: 5:00 PM
A14
(A14) BAC Predators

1
A19
(A19) SDor U16 Elite

2
Location: TBD
Game # 240221
A6
(A6) Alexandria 2004 Boys Red

A27 - BYE
TBD

Location: Witter Soccer
Field: 2
Game # 240230
Time: 2:30 PM
Alexandria 2004 Boys Red
3
FC Richmond U16 MAGIC
1
Location: Huguenot Park
Field: 2
Game # 240222
Time: 1:00 PM
A11
(A11) FC Richmond U16 MAGIC

7
A22
(A22) VRSC 04B

0