Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer

2019 Fall Virginia National Championship Series State Cup
Published Team Schedules - 19U Boys

   


Bracket Ladder Display Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarter Final Semi-Final Final



Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
Round of 32
(9/7)
Round of 16
(9/21)
Quarter Final
(9/28)
Semi-Final
(10/26)
Final
(11/3)
Location: TBD
Game # 240339
A1
(A1) Virginia Legacy CCL 01/02

A32 - BYE
TBD

Location: Warhill Sports Complex
Field: 1
Game # 240355
Time: 9:00 AM
Virginia Legacy CCL 01/02
Goal: Alexxio Gonzalez
Goal: Daniel Hoffmann
Goal: Michael Meese
Goal: Michael Meese
4
FFC 2001/2002 Boys Black
Ejection: Samuel Herrin
0
Location: Warhill
Field: Turf 2
Game # 240363
Time: 1:00 PM
Virginia Legacy CCL 01/02
4
VAR 01B Rush
2
Location: Publix Virginia Soccer Training Center
Field: 1
Game # 240367
Time: 11:00 AM
Virginia Legacy CCL 01/02
Ejection: Collin Cavanaugh
2
Beach FC 02/01B Red Copa
1
Location: Publix Virginia Soccer Training Center
Field: 1
Game # 240369
Time: 9:00 AM
Virginia Legacy CCL 01/02
3 OT
SOCA 01/02 U18/19B Elite
Champion

5 OT
Location: FFC Park
Field: 9
Game # 240340
Time: 2:00 PM
A16
(A16) BRYC Elite Academy U19 Elite

1
A17
(A17) FFC 2001/2002 Boys Black

3
Location: TBD
Game # 240341
A8
(A8) SYA Cardinals 01/02B Red

A25 - BYE
TBD

Location: EC Lawrence Park
Field: 3
Game # 240356
Time: 12:00 PM
SYA Cardinals 01/02B Red
2
VAR 01B Rush
5
Location: TBD
Game # 240342
A9
(A9) VAR 01B Rush

A24 - BYE
TBD

Location: TBD
Game # 240343
A4
(A4) Arlington 2001B Red

A29 - BYE
TBD

Location: Long Bridge Park
Field: 3
Game # 240357
Time: 12:30 PM
Arlington 2001B Red
8
SOCA 01/02 U19B Elite
0
Location: Greenbriar Park-Yorktown HS
Field: 1
Game # 240364
Time: 1:00 PM
Arlington 2001B Red
3 OT
Beach FC 02/01B Red Copa
4 OT
Location: TBD
Game # 240344
A13
(A13) SOCA 01/02 U19B Elite

A20 - BYE
TBD

Location: TBD
Game # 240345
A5
(A5) Beach FC 02/01B Red Copa

A28 - BYE
TBD

Location: HRSC
Field: 8
Game # 240358
Time: 5:00 PM
Beach FC 02/01B Red Copa
4
NVSC 01/02B CCL Premiership
0
Location: TBD
Game # 240346
A12
(A12) NVSC 01/02B CCL Premiership

A21 - BYE
TBD

Location: TBD
Game # 240347
A2
(A2) Loudoun 01B Red

A31 - BYE
TBD

Location: Riverside High School
Field: 2
Game # 240359
Time: 3:00 PM
Loudoun 01B Red
Ejection: Benjamin Corado
0
Barca Academy NoVa - 2001B Garnet
Ejection: Sergio Alvarado-Alfaro
3
Location: Morven Park
Field: 9
Game # 240365
Time: 1:00 PM
Barca Academy NoVa - 2001B Garnet
3
1 PK's
FC Richmond U19 MAGIC
1
0 PK's
Location: Publix Virginia Soccer Training Center
Field: 2
Game # 240368
Time: 5:00 PM
Barca Academy NoVa - 2001B Garnet
2
SOCA 01/02 U18/19B Elite
4
Location: Warhill
Field: Turf 2
Game # 240348
Time: 3:30 PM
A18
(A18) Virginia Legacy CCL

1
A15
(A15) Barca Academy NoVa - 2001B Garnet

8
Location: TBD
Game # 240349
A7
(A7) FC Richmond U19 MAGIC

A26 - BYE
TBD

Location: Huguenot Park
Field: 2
Game # 240360
Time: 10:30 AM
FC Richmond U19 MAGIC
4
McLean 02/01 Boys Green
0
Location: TBD
Game # 240350
A10
(A10) McLean 02/01 Boys Green

A23 - BYE
TBD

Location: TBD
Game # 240351
A3
(A3) SOCA 01/02 U18/19B Elite

A30 - BYE
TBD

Location: Charlottesville High School
Field: 1
Game # 240361
Time: 1:00 PM
SOCA 01/02 U18/19B Elite
4
Woodbridge Soccer Club 02B Blue
Ejection: Josiah Escobar
0
Location: South Forks Soccer Park
Field: 3
Game # 240366
Time: 2:00 PM
SOCA 01/02 U18/19B Elite
4 OT
VBR Star Soccer Club - 01 - BU19 Red
2 OT
Location: HRSC
Field: 8
Game # 240352
Time: 2:00 PM
A14
(A14) Beach FC 01B Predator

1
3 PK's
A19
(A19) Woodbridge Soccer Club 02B Blue

1
4 PK's
Location: TBD
Game # 240353
A6
(A6) VBR Star Soccer Club - 01 - BU19 Red

A27 - BYE
TBD

Location: Countryside Sportsplex
Field: 1
Game # 240362
Time: 11:30 AM
VBR Star Soccer Club - 01 - BU19 Red
5
Alexandria 2001 Boys Red
0
Location: TBD
Game # 240354
A11
(A11) Alexandria 2001 Boys Red

A22 - BYE
TBD